Carlton Vale Infants School

Staff List 2019/20

School Personnel                                                                    Subject Leaders

 

Chair of Governors                   Geraldine Chadwick

Head teacher                             Helen Mooney                      Assessment / RE Leader                    

Deputy Head                             Geraldine Murphy                Inclusion Leader/CPD

                                                                                                   Child Protection/ Transition/SLT

School Secretary                       Rosa Gammalliere

Ass/ Admin                               Grazia Gammalliere

                                       

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage 1:   

Teachers                                    Mary Desmond                    PSHE and Unicef

                                                                 

N.N.E.B              First Aid           Bernie O’Meara

Teaching Assistant                    Hodan Ismail                       ICT Tech

                                                                           

Foundation Stage 2:

Teachers                                

                                                Tracey O'Neill                       PPA Cover

                                                                    

 Teaching Assistant               

                                               Wendy Tomlin

N.N.E.B         First Aid          Flutura Biba

                                              

 Year 1:

Teachers                                Naomi Murray                       UQT (EYITT Trainee)   

                                               Veera Patel                           SLT/Maths/Science

                                                                                  

Teaching Assistants              

                                                  Kiran Badshah 

                                                  Michelle West

                                                  Nimoa Hashi

                                                  Alberjie Talla

                                                           

Year 2:

Teachers                               Karen White                    SLT/Literacy/ICT

                                               Deborah Clement            NQT

                                                                                                          

Teaching Assistants          Angie Kirby (First Aid)

                                             Nadire Selmani

                                                

 

PPA Cover &                      

Intervention teachers            Veera Patel                         Number Counts/Maths/Science/SLT

                                                  Karen White                         Reading Recovery/Literacy/ICT/SLT

                                                  Karen Stripp                          Environment / Art Specialist

 

Kitchen Staff                         Tracy Worth

                                                Tina Osman

                                                Shazia Ayub

 

SMSA                                    Farida Bhayani

                                               David Murphy

                                               Sourma Hannan

                                               Maryam Ibrahim