Carlton Vale Infants School

Staff List 2021/22

School Personnel                                                                     Subject Leaders

 

Chair of Governors:                   Geraldine Chadwick

Head teacher:                             Helen Mooney                      Assessment                    

Assistant Head:                          Karen White                         SENCO/Literacy/ARP Lead

Assistant Head:                          Veera Patel                           DSL/Science/Maths                                       

 

School Secretary:                      Rosa Gammalliere

Finance Officer:                          Manpreet Anand

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                          

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage 1:   

Unqualified Teacher:                                    Flutura Biba                                    

Teaching Assistant :                                     Alberije Talla                                                                                       --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                            

Foundation Stage 2:

Teachers:                                    Mary Desmond                   Early Years Lead/PSHE and Unicef           

Teaching Assistant:                  Kiran Badshah                    ELSA/NELI

                                                     Bernie O'Meara                   NNEB

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                        

Year 1:

Teachers:                                   Veera Patel                             DSL/Science/Maths

Teaching Assistant:                 Nadire Selmani                       NELI

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                                  

Year 2:

Teacher:                                    Deborah Clement                  BCBC / RE Leader                                                                           

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                  

Additional Resourced Provision (ARP) / Sunflower Centre:     

Lead:                                        Karen White                        SENCO/ARP Manager

Staff:  

SEN Teacher:                             Tracey O'Neill                      ICT Lead

SEN Teaching Assistant:          Angie Kirby                          First Aid                 

SEN Teaching Assistant:          Lorretta Conway                    

Teaching Assistant:                  Deyonta Cummins                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OTHER: 

Kitchen Staff                         Shijina Islam

                                                 Tina Osman

SMSA                                    Farida Bhayani

                                               David Murphy

                                               Sourma Hannan

                                               Maryam Ibrahim

                                               Alberije Talla

Caretaker:                           David Murphy